14 August 2017

New Staff 2015

Summer 2015- Long Service Leave

Stuart Earnshaw

Summer Term

Senior School Visual Arts

Jenny Whitely

Summer and Autumn Term

Head of Academic Support

Suzanne Devitt

25/2 - 20/3

House Mother

Jeanette Weeda

Summer Term

Senior School English

Michael Hess

2015 Calendar Year

Middle School French

Summer 2015 - Permanent New Staff

Marcus Wilkinson

Director of Residential Life

1 January 2015

Daniela Jasper

Junior School Psychologist

1 January 2015

Liza Richardson

Junior School Classroom Teacher

1 January 2015

Andrew Wells

Junior School Classroom Teacher

1 January 2015

Tara Fowles

Junior School Classroom Teacher

1 January 2015

Laree Springall

Junior School Classroom Teacher

1 January 2015

Renae Cirilo

Junior School Classroom Teacher

1 January 2015

Karen Woods

Middle School SOSE/English Teacher

1 January 2015

Gabrielle Kotai

Middle School SOSE/English Teacher

1 January 2015

Paul Chamberlain

Middle School Maths/Science Teacher

1 January 2015

Andrew Arbuckle

Middle School Maths/Science Teacher

1 January 2015

Daniel Turco

Middle School Maths Science Teacher

1 January 2015

Gabriel Hodgson

Middle School Teacher Year 7

1 January 2015

Tracey FitzPatrick

Middle School SOSE/English Teacher

1 January 2015

Sian Angel

Middle School SOSE/English Teacher

1 January 2015

Michael Brinsden

Middle School Teacher- Phys Ed & Health

1 January 2015

Brett Van Ingel - Kal

Middle School Design & Technology Teacher

1 January 2015

Rowan Knight

Middle School Academic Support Teacher

1 January 2015

Graeme Bell

Senior School Music Teacher

1 January 2015

Cara Fugill

Dean of Teaching & Learning - Senior School

1 January 2015

Fiona Mochrie

Senior School Physics Teacher

1 January 2015

Shirin Reyhani

Senior School Maths Teacher

1 January 2015

Anna Cathcart

Senior School Academic Support

1 January 2015

Naomi Hermawan

Middle School Indonesian

1 January 2015

Jenny Coleman

Middle School Music Teacher

22 January 2015

Avin Agel

Developer and Database Manager

9 February 2015

Clare Housely

Middle School AUSLAN Education Assistant

22 January 2015

Claire Morton

Junior School Secretary

20 October 2014

Summer 15 - Temporary New Staff

Rachael James

Senior School Visual Art Teacher

22 January 2015 - 3 April 2015

Emilie Perrot

Middle School French Teacher

22 January 2015 - 16 December 2015

Andrew Trigg

Library Services Assistant - SS

2 February 2015 - 11 December 2015

Nick Taylor

Library Services Assistant - MS

19 January 2015 - 24 December 2015

Edward Grant

Middle School D&T Teacher

22 January 2015 - 16 December 2015

Shaye Pett

Middle School French Teacher

22 January 2015 - 16 December 2015

Summer 2015 - Internal Changes

Previous role

New role

Commencing

Pina Giglia

Middle School Teachers

Deputy Head of Middle School - Administration & Pastoral

1/1/2015

Toby Robinson

Senior School Maths & Science

Middle School Teacher

1/1/2015

Sian Angel

JS Classroom Teacher - temp

MS SOSE/English Teacher

1/1/2015

Debbie Lee

Dean of Curriculum - Senior School

Head of Learning Analytics

1/1/2015

Anna Clancy

JS Classroom Teacher- FT

JS Sport PT temp

3 March 15-

26 Feb 16

Elliot Raiter

Sport Admin Assistant

Publications Assistant - Marketing

18/11/14 -24/12/14

Grant Bennett

Assistant Head of Boarding

Acting Head of Boarding

15/9/14 -31/12/14

Current role

Additional role

Commencing

Scott Siekierka

Senior School Science Teacher

Residential Head of Year 11

1/1/2015

Gill Youngleson

Middle School Teacher

Head of Academic Support Middle School

1/1/2015

Angela Galway

Food & Technology Technician

Food & Technology Teacher

2/2/2015

Andrea Goodison

Middle School Teacher

Year 6 Coordinator

1/1/2015

Peter Gaspar

Middle School Teacher

Year 7 Coordinator

1/1/2015

Lawrence Felgate

Middle School Teacher

Year 8 Coordinator

1/1/2015