27 November 2017

Important Dates Autumn Term Week 8

Date

Event

Location

Time

Week 8A

Monday 8 June

Senior School Production Dress Rehearsal

Year 12 House Head Report Meetings

BRC (Library)

3.30pm - 7.30pm

Combined Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal

Memorial Hall

7.00pm - 8.30pm

FOSM Meeting

SS Music Department

7.00pm - 8.30pm

Tuesday 9 June

WADL Debating Round 5 Week 1

CCGS

6.30pm - 10.00pm

Tanzania Expedition Information Evening

PLC

6.30pm - 8.00pm

Wednesday 10 June

SS Drama Production commences

Year 12 Career Focus Breakfast

Dining Room

7.15am - 8.30am

WADL Debating Round 5 Week 1

Hale School

6.30pm - 10.00pm

Thursday 11 June

Year 10 French Speaking Examinations (Ms Ward's class)

8.40am - 2.10pm

Drama Incursion

Foundation Theatre

1.15pm - 2.15pm

Year 9 Parent Information Evening re Year 10 (2016) Round Square Student Exchanges

BRC (Library)

6.30pm - 7.30pm

Friday 12 June

Senior School Marching (No Assembly)

PSA Sport - Scotch College Bye

Senior School Inter-House Surfing

1.30pm - 5.00pm

Year 9 and 10 Combined Cadet Camp departs

1.00pm

SOFAS Cocktail Evening

7.00pm - 10.00pm

Saturday 13 June

PSA Sport - Scotch College Bye

SS Drama Production final day

Year 9 and 10 Combined Cadet Camp returns

Year 10 Bibbulmun Track Expedition departs

Sunday 14 June

Year 12 General Marine Denham Sailing Expedition (Group 1) departs

Year 11 Bibbulmun Track Expedition departs

Week 9B

Monday 15 June

Year 12 (2015) Subject Selections due

Year 10 French Speaking Examinations (Ms Dunne's class)

8.40am - 2.10pm

Year 12 Human Biological Sciences Excursion (Mrs Gale's class)

Harry Perkins' Institute

8.45am - 3.15pm

Tuesday 16 June

WADL Debating Round 5 Week 2

CCGS

6.30pm - 10.00pm

Combined Symphony Orchestra rehearsal

Dickinson Centre

7.00pm - 8.30pm

Wednesday 17 June

Year 12 Career Focus Breakfast

Dining Room

7.15am - 8.30am

Year 12 Human Biological Sciences Excursion (Ms Evans' class)

Harry Perkins' Institute

8.45am - 3.15pm

Year 11 WACE Geography Excursion

8.30am - 2.00pm

Combined Schools Expo

Dickinson Centre

5.00pm - 7.30pm

Thursday 18 June

Year 11 Business, Politics and Law Symposium Excursion

Notre Dame University

8.30am - 2.00pm

Friday 19 June

Senior School Marching and Assembly

(Year 11 and 12 Academic Excellence)

Dickinson Centre

8.35am - 9.35am

PSA Sport - Scotch College v Hale School (home)

Various

1.30pm - various

PSA Cross Country - Junior All Schools Race

Aquinas College

1.30pm - 4.00pm

Year 12 Stage 3 Media and Drama Arts Symposium Excursion

Notre Dame University

9.15am - 2.00pm

Year 10 General Marine Denham Sailing Expedition (Group 1) returns

Year 10 and 11 Bibbulmun Track Expedition returns

Music Department Jazz Night

Dickinson Centre

7.30pm - 10.30pm

Saturday 20 June

PSA Sport - Scotch College v Hale School

various

8.30am - various

PSA Cross Country - Seniors All Schools Race

Aquinas College

8.30am - 11.30am