15 October 2018

Excellence Awards

8.2R

Alexandr Vysotskiy

For excellent progress in class since starting Autumn Term - keep it up!

8.3O

Charlie Bevan

For exceptional work in English.

8.3O

Max Pethick

For exceptional work in English.

8.3O

George Graham

For his excellent results in Science last term.

8.4C

Ben Clarke

For outstanding work in Metal and Product Design.

8.4C

Ronan Cameron

For exceptional work in Humanities.

8.4C

Ronan Cameron

For his brilliant work in the Elephant toothpaste experiment.

8.4C

Craig Souey

For being a helpful and supportive member of 8C.

8.5A

Gianni Kain

For outstanding work in the subject of Product Design.

8.5A

Patrick Latchem

For an outstanding Humanities task.

8.5A

Jake Walker

For being a helpful and polite student.

8.5A

Sebastian Wright

For an outstanding Humanities task.

8.5A

Ryan Benney

For continued effort and for being an enthusiastic student.

8.6F

Grayson Downes

For being a thoughtful and helpful young man.

8.7B

David Polo

For producing an outstanding Humanities assignment.

8.7B

Adam Darley

For producing an outstanding creative writing piece in English.

8.7B

Lachlan Hyndes

For producing an outstanding creative writing piece in English.

8.7B

Ashley Edgar

For producing an outstanding Humanities assignment.

8.8M

Ronald Fellows-Smith

For producing an outstanding Humanities assignment.

8.8M

Jonus Williams

For his hardwork and focus during Maths class.

7.1K

Nick Vriezen

For displaying an excellent attitude to class work and modelling active listening.

7.1K

Raff Torre

For starting the term with dedication and focus to his work and modelling excellent active listening skills.

7.1K

Ashton Crocker

For improved focus when working in class and greater participation in a team when working collaboratively.

7.1K

Zane Visser

For demonstrating greater organisation with homework.

7.2M

Oliver Barrett

For excellent Music Research Task.

7.4A

Nathan Flynn

For being focused and engaged in both his work and class discussions.

7.4A

Daniel Cooper

For achieving an excellent result in his "Bridging the Gap" iLearn assessment.

7.4A

Leo Bowles

For demonstrating leadership and excellent group work skills during the class research task.

7.5W

Oliver Constantine

For going out of his comfort zone.

7.5W

Harrison Parish

For consistently trying hard to get homework done.

7.5W

Andreas Schultz

For doing his personal best.

7.5W

Oscar Bird

For always doing his personal best.

7.5W

George Johnston

For showing an improved attitude.

7.6T

Tony Ghiselli

For personal excellence in Mathematics.

7.6T

Tony Ghiselli

For the pride he takes in everything he does.

7.6T

Hugh Mitchell

For always working to his personal best!

7.6T

Darcy Saggers

For his caring nature and great sense of humour.

7.7G

Kieran Doyle

For being an excellent communicator throughout the Digital Design course.

7.7G

Ben Edgar

For being an excellent communicator throughout the Digital Design course.

7.7G

Aaron Cuthbertson

For being an excellent communicator throughout the Digital Design course.

7.8H

Harry Simm

For being a principled member of the 7H team.

7.8H

Alex Hill

For excellent work in Mathematics. Well done!

6.1S

Gianluca Mastrocinque

For a great job helping with Coding Club.

6.1S

Jonathan Dunlop

For a great effort and supporting others during surfing.

6.1S

Louis Davis

For a fantastic attitude and great start to Autumn Term.

6.2C

Harry Clark

For being a cooperative and appreciative student who is a genuine pleasure to teach.

6.2C

Sean Palmer

For completing classroom tasks efficiently and with a high degree of accuracy.

6.2C

Matthew Coutts

For being a responsible, reliable and respectful student.

6.2C

Arthur Bannister

For being a respectful student who demonstrates an enthusiastic approach towards his learning.