27 November 2017

Student Achievements

Congratulations to Jurie Terblanche (7.6M) who has been selected to represent Western Australia in the 12s Bruce Cup Tennis Team, competing in Victoria later this year.

Congratulations to Charlie Duplock (7.3BG) who will be representing Western Australia at the National Karate Championships in Sydney in August.

Congratulations to the following Middle School boys who have achieved a Certificate of Academic Excellence for Semester 1, 2017:

Year 7

Year 8

Henry COOPER

Jim ALLAN

Oliver COOPER

Oliver BARRETT

Leo DIGBY

James BENNETT

Charlie DUPLOCK

Samuel BENNETT

Hugh FELLOWS-SMITH

Pearson CHAMBEL

Banjo HAROLD

Oscar CLEMENTS

Nelson HEGGE

Daniel COOPER

Mitchell HYDE

Max DE NARDI

Harry JENOUR

Xavier DRY

Julius KAIN

Benjamin EDGAR

Jackson LOADER

Rex FRENCH

Gianluca MASTROCINQUE

Harry HANSOM

Winton MESSINA

Jolyon HARRISON-MURRAY

Hamish MESTON

Will HUDSON

Julien MONTANDON

Tim IMISON

Lochlan O'BRIEN

Matthew KERFOOT

Fletcher O'CONNELL

Joshua LEDGER

Sean PALMER

Jacob LEWIS

Emanuel RADICI

Will MARSHALL

Kofi RAFFAN

Gregory MCVICKER

Alex RUSSELL-WEISZ

Hugh MITCHELL

Thomas SIMICH

Heath MULLER

Nicholas VAN WYK

Milan NARULA

Henry VAUGHAN

Dylan PALMER

James WALKER

Andreas SCHULTZ

James SHAW

Connor SMITH

William TAYLOR

Bailey THOMSON

Tom VEITCH

Richard WALTON

Tom WESTCOTT

Hudson WHEELER

UNSW Digital Technologies Competition Results

Year 6

Liam Jermy

High Distinction

Alexander Dore

Distinction

Joshua Griffin

Credit

Lachlan Richardson

Credit

Year 7

Hugh Fellows-Smith

High Distinction

Year 8

Oliver Barrett

Distinction

Samuel Bennett

Distinction

Xavier Dry

Distinction

Thomson Unsworth

Distinction

Dylan Palmer

Credit

UNSW Science Competition Results

Year 6

Liam Jermy

Credit

Lachlan Richardson

Credit

Ross Whittome

Credit

Lucas Woolf

Credit

Year 7

Hugh Fellows-Smith

Distinction

James Walker

Distinction

Harry Jenour

Credit

Winton Messina

Credit

Year 8

Oliver Barrett

High Distinction

Hamish Cameron

High Distinction

Xavier Dry

Distinction

Harry Frodsham

Distinction

Jacob Lewis

Credit

Dylan Palmer

Credit

William Taylor

Credit

Raffael Torre

Credit

Thomson Unsworth

Credit